2014

 
Jan. 17-19 Orange Blossom Ball w/ Moving Violations, Sound Traveler Band, Lisa Greenleaf, Lynn Ackerson & Andy Shore Orlando, FL
Feb. 7-9 Bayou Bedlam Dance Weekend w/ Will Mentor Houston, TX
Feb. 14-16 The Flurry Festival of Traditional Dancing and Music Saratoga Springs, NY
Feb. 20th 7pm ~ Contradance w/Mary Wesley at University of New Hampshire Memorial Union Building Strafford Room. Durham, NH
Feb. 28th 8pm ~ Contradance w/ Maggie Robinson at the St. Dennis Parish Hall N. Whitefield, ME
March 1st 7pm ~ House Concert at the Whittlesey's Bowdoinham, ME
March 7th 8pm ~ Contradance w/ Bob Isaacs at the Concord Scout House Concord, MA
March 8th 6pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at the Rockport Opera House Rockport, ME
March 14-16 Gypsy Meltdown featuring Crowfoot, George Marshall & Cis Hinkle Tega Cay, SC
March 21-23 Down East Country Dance Festival Topsham, ME
March 28-30 Pigtown Fling featuring Rick Mohr, Dugan Murphy and Euphor Cincinnati , OH
April 5th 6pm ~ "Play Ball" w/ Notorious, Adina Gordon and Steve Zakon-Anderson at the Peterborough Town House Peterborough, NH
April 12th 8pm ~ Contradance w/ Maggie Robinson at the Topsham Grange. Proceeds benefit the second saturday dance series. Topsham, ME
April 19th Monterey Spring Fling featuring Hillbillies from Mars, The Crabapples, Seth Tepfer and Warren Blier Monterey, CA
April 20th 7pm ~ Schibler House Concert. FMI ~ (408) 244-3251 Santa Clara, CA
April 22nd Contradance at St. Paul's Presbyterian Church            San Francisco, CA
April 25-27 Portland Raindance featuring Elixir, Nils Fredland & Maggie Jo Saylor Portland, OR
May 1st 7:30pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor in Multi-Purpose Room of the Campus Center at Bard College Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
May 2-4 Lavender Country and Folk Dancers Spring Camp w/ Lynn Ackerson at Camp Woodstock Woodstock, CT
May 9-11 Lake Eden Arts Festival Black Mountain, NC
May 12th 8pm ~ Contradance at the Grey Eagle Asheville, NC
May 13th 8pm ~ Contradance at the Clemmons Civic Club Clemmons, NC
May 16th 8pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at the Unitarian Universalist Church Bangor, ME
May 17th 8pm ~ Contradance at the Trenton Grange Hall Trenton, ME
June 7th Guinness Book of World Records dance w/ Giant Robot Dance and Will Mentor Rutland, VT
June 14th Great Bear Groove w/ The Great Bear Trio, Lisa Greenleaf and Dana Parkinson Oswego, NY
June 15-22 Ed & John will be on staff at Maine Fiddle Camp Montville, ME
July 5th 8pm ~ Contradance at the Falmouth Congregational Church Falmouth, ME
July 7th 7:30pm ~ Contradance at the Concord Scout House Concord, MA
July 8th 7pm ~ Outdoor International and Contradance in Copley Square Boston, MA
July 25-26 Grand Lake Stream Folk festival Grand Lake Steam, ME
Aug. 1st 8pm ~ Contradance at the American Legion Hall Belfast, ME
Aug. 2-3 Falcon Ridge Folk Festival Hillsdale, NY
Aug. 7th 7:30pm ~ Contradance w/ Lisa Greenleaf at the Concord Scout House Concord, MA
Aug. 10-22 Ed & John will be on staff at Maine Fiddle Camp Montville, ME
Aug. 24th 7:30pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at the Broadway Grange Yakima, WA
Aug. 25th 6:30 ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at Black Diamond Community Hall Port Angeles,WA
Aug. 27th 7pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at the Lopez Center for Community and the Arts Lopez Island, WA
Aug. 28th 8pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at the Lake City Community Center Seattle, WA
Aug. 29th 7:30pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at OmCulture Seattle, WA
Aug. 30th 7:30pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at Norway Hall Bellingham, WA
Aug. 31st 3:30pm ~ Contradance w/ Will Mentor at Christ Church Wells Hall Tacoma, WA
Sept. 21st 1pm ~ Concert at Treworgy Orchards Lavant, ME
Sept. 18th 7:30 ~ Forth Year Anniversary Downtown Amherst Contradance Amherst, MA
Oct 3-5 Contra Colours Dance weekend featuring Riptide, T-Acadie, JimmyJo and the Jumbol’ Ayuhs, Bill Olson and Sarah VanNorstrand Portland, ME
Oct. 19th Contrastock IV w/ Elixir, The Coffee Zombies, Bev Bernbaum, Will Mentor and Nils Fredland at Glen Echo Park Spanish Ballroom Glen Echo, MD
Oct. 29th 7:30 ~ Downtown Amherst Contradance w/Dave Eisenstadter Amherst, MA
Oct. 31st 8pm ~ Contradance w/ Dave Eisenstadter at Goff Hall Rehoboth, MA
Nov. 1st 7pm ~ Contradance w/ Dave Eisenstadter at Ottsville Traditional Arts Center Ottsville, PA
Nov. 2nd 2pm ~ Contradance w/ Dave Eisenstadter at Arden Gild Hall Arden, DE
Nov. 14-16 Pilgrim's Progression Dance Weekend Lawrence, KS
Nov 28th 8pm ~ Contradance at the St. Dennis Parish Hall N. Whitefield, ME
Dec. 6th 4pm ~ Advanced contra & 8pm open contra w/ Janine Smith for Swingin' Tern E. Hanover, NJ

See past dates